Script Area
Washington State Seal and Link to Superior Court Home Page

Yakima County
   Superior Court

Room 314, 128 North 2nd Street, Yakima, WA 98901

Superior Court Judges
H
onorable Susan L. Hahn
Honorable Michael G. McCarthy
Honorable Douglas L. Federspiel
Honorable Blaine G. Gibson
Honorable David A. Elofson
Honorable Ruth E. Reukauf
Honorable Robert E. Lawrence-Berrey
Honorable Richard H. Bartheld

Commissioners
Honorable Robert W. Inouye
Honorable Gayle M. Harthcock

Court Administrator
Robyn Berndt

Court Consultant
Harold Delia

 

DISCLAIMER

Información tocante Consejo Legal en las Cortes

DOMESTIC VIOLENCE SAFETY PLAN
Everyone Has A Right To Be Safe

1. Safety - During an Explosive Incident

2. Safety - When Preparing to Leave

3. Safety - In Your Own Home

4. Safety - With a Protective Order

5. Safety - On the Job and in Public

6. Your Safety & Emotional Health

7. Safety - If You Are a Teen in a Violent Dating Relationship


Contact Information & Links

BATTERED WOMEN'S SHELTERS & CRISIS INTERVENTION

Domestic Violence Hotline 1-800-562-6025
Sexual Assault Victim 575-4200
Advocacy Voice/TTY 1-800-572-8122
YWCA Family Crisis 248-7796
Lower Valley Crisis & Support 837-6689
Open Line (24 Hours) 1-800-572-4200
Adult Protective Services 575-2097
Child Protective Services 575-2343
Salvation Army Family Services 453-3139

POLICE

Emergency 911
Grandview 882-2000
Granger 865-4355
Mabton 894-4665
Mattawa 932-4312
Naches 1-800-572-0490
Selah 698-7346
Sunnyside 837-2120
Tieton 673-3162
Toppenish 865-4355
Union Gap 248-0430
Wapato 877-3161
White Swan 1-800-572-0490
Yakama Nation 865-2933
Yakima (City) 248-1010
Yakima County 574-2500
Zillah 865-4355

CLINICS AND HOSPITALS

Providence Hospital (Toppenish) 865-3105
Providence Medical Center 575-5000
Sunnyside Community Hospital 837-1500
Yakima Neighborhood Health Services 574-8275
Yakima Valley Farm Worker's Clinic (Yakima) 248-3344
Yakima Valley Farm Worker's Clinic (Toppenish) 865-5111
Yakima Valley Memorial Hospital 575-8000